This resolution is not supported!
Unicard for large families
Under the auspices of Unicard and organization Gene Georgian a new project for large families was implemented.
Gene Georgian is a non-governmental organization that was founded in 2015 and its aim is to improve the demographic situation in the country by encouraging and supporting families with many children.
Parents with many children are those ones who have three or more children.
In the cooperation of project boundaries, the new Unicard card for large family became available for families with many children, which keeps the basic Unicard functions and also allows the owners to take different, distinctive and always renewable offers from a variety of Unicard partner companies - increased points, gifts, discounts, etc. Cardholders will also be able to get involved and participate in various encouraging campaigns of Unicard.
The card Unicard for Large Family will be issued and registered at Unicard Service Center.
In addition, if the parents with many children are already Unicard users, they can transfer existing points on the old card to a new one in the Service Center or via telephone center.